STAFF:

2019 Annual Meeting – from left: Mark Zakutansky, Nick Niiro, Whitman Constantineau, John Seebach, Lisa Zarek, John Ragonese, Jack Palmer, Sarah Hill-Nelson, Shawn Seaman, T.J. Heibel, Bob Deibel, Vicki Taylor, Sean Faulds, Brenda Pracheil, Phil Raphals, Julie McNamara, Tara Moberg, Shannon Ames, Maryalice Fischer, Julie Gantenbein

Shannon Ames
Executive Director

Maryalice Fischer
Certification Program Director

Whitman Constantineau
Program Coordinator

GOVERNING BOARD:

Shawn Seaman
Board Chair, Executive Management Committee (Chair)
Power Plant Research Program, MD

Jack Palmer
Board Treasurer, Finance Committee (Chair)
Kleinschmidt (President and CEO – retired), DE

Nicholas Niiro
Board Secretary, Executive Management Committee
San Francisco City Attorney’s Office, CA    

Financial Statements

LIHI 2018 Annual Report

LIHI 2018 Audit Report

LIHI 2018 990

LIHI 2017 Annual Report

LIHI 2017 990 

LIHI 2017 Audit Report

2016 990

2015 990

Julie Gantenbein
Member-At-Large, Technical Committee
Water & Power Law Group, CA

Rick Glick
Member-At-Large, Policy Committee
Davis Wright Tremaine, OR

T.J. Heibel
Member-At-Large, Technical Committee
Pacific Northwest National Laboratories, DC

Julie McNamara
Member-At-Large, Policy Committee
Union of Concerned Scientists, MA

Tara Moberg
Member-At-Large, Technical Committee
The Nature Conservancy, PA

Brenda Pracheil
Member-At-Large, Technical Committee
Oak Ridge National Lab, TN

Gabby Queenan
Member-At-Large
Massachusetts Rivers Alliance, MA

John Seebach
Member-At-Large, Executive Management Committee
The Pew Charitable Trusts, DC

Victoria Taylor
Member-At-Large, Executive Management Committee
Catawba-Wateree Relicensing Coalition, NC

Mark Zakutansky
Member-At-Large, Technical Committee (Chair)
Appalachian Mountain Club, PA

Lisa Zarek
Membership-At-Large, Finance Committee
AADS, LLC, NH

HYDROPOWER INDUSTRY ADVISORY PANEL:

Sean Faulds (Co-Chair)
Brookfield Renewable Energy Group, QC

Elizabeth Ablow
Seattle City Light, WA

Sarah Hill-Nelson
Bowersock Mills Hydroelectric Project, KS

Andrew Locke
Essex Hydro, MA

Deb Malin
Bonneville Power Administration, OR

Dan Parker
Eagle Creek Renewable Energy, NJ

Jon Petrillo
Gravity Renewables, RI

John Ragonese
Great River Hydro, NH

Todd Wynn
Hull Street Energy, MD

Tim Welch
US. Department of Energy, DC

RENEWABLE MARKETS ADVISORY PANEL:

Philip Raphals (Chair)
Helios Centre, QC

Jonathan Burnston
Karbone, NY

Maya Kelty
3Degrees, CA

Jennifer Martin
Center for Resource Solutions, CA

TECHNICAL ADVISOR:

Robert H. Deibel
National Instream Flow Coordinator at US Forest Service (retired), CO

EXECUTIVE ADVISORY PANEL:

Richard Roos-Collins
Former Chair of the Governing Board
Water and Power Law Group, CA

David Youlen
Eagle Creek Renewable Energy, NJ